Best Importantly biology notes in English 2019 - 2020

Best Importantly biology notes in English 2019 - 2020



Hi companions and welcome every one of you to futurebrightstar.com. Confronting every one of the issues showing up in each significant level paper, this futurebrightstar.com has composed every one of these inquiries and answers which are exceptional for you, which you can think about and do your examination effectively on the off chance that you like these inquiries and answers. In the event that you come, do impart to your companions. Much appreciated.

Q.501 There are 91 awards in India's Youth Games played in this state?

(A) Maharashtra

(B) Haryana

(C) Tamil Nadu

(D) West Bengal

Answer Hide

Answer A.

Q.502 Who will be the following Chief Information Officer and representative of CBI rather than Abhishek Dayal?

(A) Vineet Vinayak

(B) Sharad Aggarwal

(C) AK Sikri

(D) Nitin Wakankar

Show answer

Answer D.

Q.503 Which is the principal state to actualize 10% booking for financially more fragile area of general class?

(A) Haryana

(B) Odisha

(C) Gujarat

(D) Uttar Pradesh

Answer Hide

Answer C.

Q.504 Who got the accompanying Philip Kotler President Award?

(A) Donald Trump

(B) Xi Jinping

(C) Vladimir Putin

(D) Narendra Modi

Answer hide

Answer D.

Q.505 Will this organization dispatch ten iridium correspondence satellites?

(An) ISRO

(B) Tesla

(C) NASA

(D) SpaceX

Show Answer

Q.506 Name of Indian...

CM who began 'One family..

one employment' plot in the state.

(A) Mamta Banerjee

(B) Pawan Kumar Chamling

(C) Naveen Patnaik

(D) Amarinder Singh

Answer Hide

Answer B.

Q.507 Global Innovation Policy Center (GIPC) Raisina Dialog in New Delhi, 2019 of every another development methodology "Reasonable" Value for Innovation ". Which nation does GIPC have a place with?

(A) Singapore

(B) Canada

(C) USA

(D) Germany

Answer hide

Answer C

Q.508 Which organization named Don Callahan as an extra and autonomous chief?

(A) TCS

(B) HCL

(C) Accenture

(D) Wipro

Answer hide

Answer A. A.

Q.509 Which of the accompanying will be the leader of the 7-part council on GST income decrease which has been looked by the states?

(A) Ram Vilas Paswan

(B) Upendra Kushwaha

(C) Nitish Kumar

(D) Sushil Kumar Modi

Answer Hide

Answer D

Q.510 is the most youthful Indian to win junior world title.

(A) Mukesh Kumar

(B) Shubham Jaglan

(C) Karthik Singh

(D) Topi Ghai

Answer hide

Answer C.

Q.11 Fist President of India who passed on while in office -

(A) Zakir Hussain

(B) Rajendra Prasad

(C) Jawahar Lal Nehru

(D) Sardar Patel

Answer Hide

Answer A.

Q.12 India's first British Viceroy-

(A) Lord Kargain

(b) Lord Irwin

(c) Lord Cannon

(d) Lord Tom

Answer Hide

Answer C.

Q.13 India's longest Is the passageway? -

(A) Rameswaram Temple Corridor

(B) Meenakshi Temple

(C) Kanyakumari Temple

(D) Badri Nath Temple

Answer Hide

Answer A.

Q.14 Who won the Nobel Prize for Peace in the year 2014? -

(A) Malala Yousafzai and Kailash Satyarthi

(B) Mother Teresa

(C) Pandit Zakir Hussain

(D) Abdul Kalam Azad

Answer Hide

Answer A.

Q.15 First female aircraft pilot-

(A) Hema Devi

(B) Babita Savarkar

(C) ) Durga Banerjee

(D) Neha Sharma

Answer Hide

Answer C.

Q.16 Father of Indian space program? -

(A) Rajesh Sharma

(B) Ashutosh Verma

(C) Vikram Sarabhai

(D) Mohan Pandey

Answer hide

Answer C.

Q.17 City of celebrations?

(A) Madurai

(B) Varanasi

(C) Jaipur

(D) Nagpur

Answer Hide

Answer A.

Q.18 Study of irritations is known as-

(An) Astrology

(B) Emetology

(C) Entomology

(D) Geology

Answer hide

Answer C.

Q.19 Use of instrument to quantify warmth Is made for-

(A) Calorimeter

(B) Barometer

(C) Lactometer

(D) Thermometer

Answer Hide

Answer A.

Q.20 River began from Krishna-

(An) Eastern Ghats

(B) Northern Ghats

(C) Western Ghats

(D) Southern Ghats

Answer Hide

Answer C

0 Response to "Best Importantly biology notes in English 2019 - 2020"

Post a Comment

Top Ad Articles

Middle Ad Article 1

Middle Ad Article 2

Advertise Articles