Most Important GK Notes In English 2019 - 2020

Most Important GK Notes In English 2019 - 2020




Hi companions and welcome every one of you to futurebrightstar.com. Confronting every one of the issues showing up in each significant level paper, this futurebrightstar.com has composed every one of these inquiries and answers which are exceptional for you, which you can consider and do your examination effectively in the event that you like these inquiries and answers. In the event that you come, do impart to your companions. Much obliged.

1. Who has been delegated as the new Chairman of Central Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC)?

[A] johnjoseph

[B] VanajaN.Sarna

[C] MahenderSingh

[D] S. Ramesh

Ans D

2. Who has been delegated as the acting director of the Union Public Service Commission (UPSC)?

[A] ArvindSaxena

[B] SudhaJain

[C] KirtiKumar

[D] Omi Aggarwal

Ans A

3. Pappu Karki, dear Kumaoni society vocalist has passed away. He was a local of which state?

[A] Jammu and Kashmir

[B] Himachal Pradesh

[C] Uttarakhand

[D] Assam

Ans C

4. In which state will the first National Police Museum of India be set up?

[A] chennai

[B] Delhi

[C] Nagpur

[D] Kolkata

Ans B

5. The Central Vigilance Commission (CVC) is in the news for delegating Sharad Kumar as the new Vigilance Commissioner. As per the suggestions of which advisory group, CVC was built up?

[A] NittoorSrinivasaRaucommi advisory group

[B] TejendraMohanBhasincommi advisory group

[C] KVChowdarycommi advisory group

[D] santhanam commemoration

Ans D

6. Which Indian money commended its 100th birthday celebration in November 2017?

(A) Rs. 1

(B) Rs. 2

(C) Rs. 5

(D) Rs. 10

Ans A


7. Which nation's ladies' cricket crew has won the Asia Cup Twenty20 competition 2018?

[A] SouthKorea

[B] Bangladesh

[C] India

[D] Pakistan

Ans B

8. Who won the men's singles France open tennis competition 2018?

[A] Novak Djokovic

[B] Dominic Theme

[C] Roger Federer

[D] Rafael Nadal

Ans D

9. Which nation's football crew has lifted the 2018 Intercontinental Cup football title?

[A] India

[B] Sri Lanka

[C] Kenya

[D] Argentina

Ans A

10. Shantaram Laxman Naik, who as of late passed on, was the previous Congress head of which state?

[A] Maharashtra

[B] Goa

[C] Bihar

[D] Karnataka

Ans B

11. Which significant politically influential nation left UNHRC?

(A) Russia

(B) China

(C) France

(D) USA

Ans D

12. Which film was casted a ballot 'Best Film' at the nineteenth IIFA Awards-2018?

(A) Secret Super Star

(B) Tumhari Sulu

(C) Mother

(D) Hindi medium

Ans B

13. Who has been delegated Femina Miss India World 2018?

(A) Meenakshi Chaudhary

(B) Shreya Rao Kamwarpu

(C) Anchor Peeth

(D) Manushi Chillar

Ans C

14. Which of the accompanying city is facilitating the Asian Games 2022?

(A) New Delhi

(B) Hangzhou

(C) Kuala Lumpur

(D) Tokyo

Ans B

15. Which of the accompanying organization has moved toward becoming USD 1 trillion organization after Apple Inc.?

(A) letters in order

(B) Amazon

(C) Oracle

(D) IBM

Ans B

16. Who is the present CEO of a universal American association of Microsoft Corporation?

(A) Shri Satya Nadella

(B) None of these

(C) Shri Vishal Sikka

(D) Ms. Indira Nooyi

Ans A

17. 16. 2018 Winter Olympics held -

(A) PyeongChang

(B) Gimache

(C) Incheon

(D) Seoul

Ans A

18. Which nation bested WEF's Global Gender Gap Index 2017?

(An) Iceland

(B) Denmark

(C) Switzerland

(D) Singapore

Ans A

19. SEZ India Mobile App was propelled in January 2017 -

(A) Ministry of Commerce and Industry

(B) Ministry of Finance

(C) Ministry of Communications

(D) Ministry of corporat meters

Ans A

20. "Zero Hunger" is -

(A) 1 out of 17 all inclusive acknowledged maintainable advancement targets

(B) Somalia is a FAO helped venture

(C) A committed venture began in Jharkhand, odisa and chhattisgarh

(D) 1 activity of worldwide nourishment arrangement research organization

Ans A 

0 Response to "Most Important GK Notes In English 2019 - 2020"

Post a Comment

Top Ad Articles

Middle Ad Article 1

Middle Ad Article 2

Advertise Articles