Most importantly biology questions answers 2019 - 2020

Most importantly biology questions answers 2019 - 2020



Hi companions and welcome every one of you to futurebrightstar.com. Confronting every one of the issues showing up in each significant level paper, this futurebrightstar.com has composed every one of these inquiries and answers which are extraordinary for you, which you can ponder and do your examination effectively on the off chance that you like these inquiries and answers. On the off chance that you come, do impart to your companions. Much obliged.

Q.21 The first name of Buddha, organizer of Buddhism-

(A) Siddharth

(B) Dushyant

(C) Samara

(D) Mahatma

Show answer

Answer A.

Q.22 Queen of Arabian Sea-

(A) Bombay

(B) Andaman

(C) Cochin

(D) Goa

Show answer

Answer C

Q.23 Silicon city of India-

(A) Bangalore

(B) Goa

(C) Jaipur

(D) Delhi

Show answer

Answer A

Q.24 Study of sound and sound waves-

(A) mechanical

(B) Technical

(C) Acoustics

(D) sound waves

Show answer

Answer C

Q.25 Disease is caused because of insufficiency of Vitamin-A-

(A) Night visual impairment, Xeropthalmia

(B) Day visual impairment

Show answer

Answer A

Q.26 Instrument utilized for chronicle and starting quake force

(A) light meter

(B) clock

(C) Seismograph

(D) Thermometer

Show answer

Answer C

Q.27 sound level while a rocket is taking off-

(A) 130 dB

(B) 120 dB

(C) 115 dB

(D) 110 dB

Show answer

Answer A

Q.28 Olympic Games moto-

(A) Setus-Altius-Fortius (Stronger-Higher Stronger)

(B) not

(C) blank

(D) all of the above

Show answer

Answer A

Q.29 when is world press opportunity day -

(A) 1 June

(B) 22 July

(C) 3 May

(D) 15 August

Show answer

Answer C

Q.30 The central station of the United Nations Organization is on-

(A) Canada

(B) Spain

(C) New York

( D) Japan

Show answer

Answer C

Q.31 The book Wake Up India was composed by

(An) Annie Besant

(B) Helen Keller

(C) Javed Akhtar

(D) Lisa Ray

Show answer

Answer A

Q.32 Capital of Sri Lanka-

(A) Bombay

(B) Tokyo

(C) Colombo

(D) Delhi

Show answer

Answer C

Q.33 India's first bank to present talking ATMs for the impeded

(A) Union Bank of India

(B) Punjab National Bank

(C) ICICI Bank

(D) SBI Bank

Show answer

Answer A

Q.34 The primary Regional Rural Bank named First Grameen Bank was begun by-

(A) Syndicate Bank

(B) SBI Bank

(C) Bank of Baroda

(D) UBI Bank

Show answer

Answer A

Q.35 First Indian..

.. bank to begin with...

Indian capital -

(A) SBI

(B) Bank of Baroda

(C) Punjab National Bank

(D) ICICI Bank

Show answer

Answer C

Q.36 The first bank in Quite a while is recorded on the New York Stock Exchange (NYSE) -

(A) HDFC Bank

(B) Axis Bank

(C) ICICI Bank

(D) SBI Babaj

Show answer

Answer C

Q.37 India's first joint stock bank -

(An) Allahabad Bank

(B) Punjab National Bank

(C) Bank of Baroda

(D) SBI Bank

Show answer

Answer A

Q.38 Countries which have rupee as cash

(An) India, Mauritius, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka

(B) Afghanistan

(C) Iraq

(D) Saudi Arabia

Show answer

Answer A

Q.39 First Asian to get Nobel Prize-

(A) Bankim Chandra

(B) Sardar Patel

(C) Rabindranath Tagore

(D) Jawahar Lal

Show answer

Answer C

Q.40 Number of International Air Ports in India-

(A) 20

(B) 25

(C) 21

(D) 19

Show answer

Answer C

A debt of gratitude is in order For Reading.

0 Response to "Most importantly biology questions answers 2019 - 2020"

Post a Comment

Top Ad Articles

Middle Ad Article 1

Middle Ad Article 2

Advertise Articles