Mostly important General Knowledge notes 2019 - 2020

Mostly important General Knowledge notes 2019 - 2020




Hi companions and welcome every one of you to futurebrightstar.com. Confronting every one of the issues showing up in each significant level paper, this futurebrightstar.com has composed every one of these inquiries and answers which are extraordinary for you, which you can examine and do your investigation effectively on the off chance that you like these inquiries and answers. On the off chance that you come, do impart to your companions. Much obliged.

Q.61 National Youth Day in India is praised on whose birthday-

(A) Swami Vivekananda

(b) Swami Ramanand

(c) Swami Ram Rahim

(d) Swami Das

Cover up

Answer A.

Q.62 Who is the...

Metro Man of..

India -

(A) Rajiv Gandhi

(B) Sardar Patel

(C) E. Sreedharan

(D) Lal Bahadur Shastri

Cover up

Answer C

Q.63 IRTC has partnered......

with _______ e-commerce.........

gateway for internet shopping-

(An) Amazon

(B) Ali Baba

(C) Apple

(D) Microsoft

Cover up

Answer A.

Q.64 _______ State Government has propelled Bhagat.....

Shree Yojana for the welfare of young ladies-

(A) Rajasthan

(B) Madhya Pradesh

(C) Maharashtra

(D) Tamil Nadu

Answer Hide

Answer C.

Q.65 Which is the......

most inexhaustible mineral....

in human body? -

(A) Calcium

(B) Vitamins

(C) Fat

(D) Carbohydrate

Cover up

Answer A.

Q. 66 Numismatics is the investigation of 1

(An) Art

(b) Cultural

(C) Currency and coins

(D) fossil

Cover up

Answer C

Q.67 Which gas is utilized in cigarette lighters?

(A) Butane

(B) Carbon-di-oxide

(C) Ammonia

(D) Hydrogen

Cover up

Answer A.

Q.68 The stream Mahanadi has started from -

(A) Rajasthan

(B) Madhya Pradesh

(C) Chhattisgarh

(D) Uttar Pradesh

Cover up

Answer C.

Q.69 Forward Marketing Commission (FMC) is the principle controller -

(A) Commodity advertise

(B) Property showcase

(C) Digital market

(D) Stock market

Cover up

Answer A.

Q.70 Air contamination from vehicles can be constrained by fitting -

(An) exhaust system

(B) unleaded fuel

(C) sulfur diesel

(D) CA Zee.

Cover up

Answer A.

Q.71 States which were related with the life of Buddha -

(A) Hastinapur

(B) Ramavat

(C) Kosal and Magadh

(D) Amer

Answer Hide

Answer C.

Q.72 The regular turn around of winds is normally described by -

(A) Monsoon atmosphere

(B) Summer atmosphere

(C) Winter atmosphere

(D) Dry atmosphere

Show Answer

Answers. A.

Q.73 Tungsten is utilized to fabricate fiber in bulbs

(A) low obstruction

(B) high and low obstruction

(C) high obstruction

(D) low and high obstruction

Answer Hide

Answer C

Q.74 Disease Elephantiasis Yes It is caused

(A) Vaseteria bancrofti

(B) Filaria

(C) Parasitic worm

(D) Scrotum

Show Answer

Answer A.

Q.75 Inert nitrogen and argon gases are regularly utilized in electric bulbs-

(a) decline the life expectancy of

fiber

(b) top notch life time

of fiber

(c) increment the lifetime of fiber

( D) Low quality life expectancy of fiber

Answer C

Q.76 Arihant is a

(An) atomic controlled ballistic rocket

(B) a tank

(C) a b..omb

(D) assault rifle

Answer Hide

Answer A

Q.77 Aiji petroleum processing plant is situated on -

(an) Iran

(b) Kuwait

(C) Iraq

(d) Saudi

answer Hide

Answer c

Q.78 The spot of cell breath in creature calls is-

(A) mitochondria

(B) ribosome

(C) lysosome

(D) microconidia

Cover up

Answer A.

Q.79. beads in a sickness brought about by contaminated in -

(A) mustard oil

(B) Olive Oil

(C) Custard Oil

(D) Mobil Oil

Show Answer

Answer A.

Q.80 When is National Science Day celebrated in India-

(A) 31 March

(B) 26 February

(C) 28 February

(D 1 April

Cover up

Answer C

0 Response to "Mostly important General Knowledge notes 2019 - 2020"

Post a Comment

Top Ad Articles

Middle Ad Article 1

Middle Ad Article 2

Advertise Articles