Most important GK questions and replies 2019 – 2020


Hi companions and welcome every one of you to futurebrightstar.com. Confronting every one of the issues showing up in each significant level paper, this futurebrightstar.com has composed every one of these inquiries and answers which are unique for you, which you can examine and do your investigation effectively on the off chance that you like these inquiries and answers. On the off chance that you come, do impart to your companions. Much appreciated. 

Q.41 .4 AFP ‘News Agency is … . 

(A) UK 

(B) USA 

(C) Germany 

(D) None of these 

Show ans

Answer D 

Q.42 In which of the next years did Alexander attack India? 

(A) 323 BC 

(B) 324 BC 

(C) 326 BC 

(D) 328 BC 

Cover up 

Answer C 

Q.43 In Khyber Pass … 

(A) Pakistan 

(B) India 

(C) Myanmar 

(D) Afghanistan 

Cover up 

Answer D 

Q.44 was the principal Secretary General of the United Nations… .. 

(A) U Thant 

( B) Trivial Late 

(C) Boutros-Boutros Ghali 

(D) Xavier Perez de Cuellar 

Show

Answer B. 

Q.45 The home office of Southern Railway is… .. 

(A) Hyderabad 

(B) Bangalore 

(C) Secunderabad 

(D) Chennai 

Answer Hide 

Answer C 

Q.46 The principal Ministerial gathering of the World Trade Organization (WTO) occurred… .. 

(A) Washington 

(B) New York 

(C) Geneva 

( D) Singapore 

Ans Hide 

Answer D 

Q.47 Who is the biggest maker of milk on the planet… .. 

(A) USA 

(B) China 

(C) India 

(D) Germany 

Ans Hide 

Answer C 

Q.48 High Court of India Was the primary lady Chief Justice of … 

(a) Fatima Biwi 

(b) Rs. Mama buddy 

(C) Leela Seth 

(D) None of these 

Answer C 

Q.49 Identify the right match: 

(A) 8 May World Health Day 

(B) 1 May World Literacy Day 

(C) 17 May World Telecom Day 

(D) ) June 5 World Ozone Day 

Cover up 

Answer C. 

Q.50 World record for quickest twofold century… 

(A) Sanath Jayasuriya 

(B) Nathan Astle 

(C) Adam Gilchrist 

(D) Saeed Anwar 

Cover up 

Answer B 

Q.51 India Largest group of stars 

in-(A) Birla Planetarium, Kolak Tata 

(B) Birla Planetarium, Jaipur 

(C) Birla Planetarium, Dehradun 

(D) Birla Planetarium, New Delhi 

Answer A 

Q.52 British Commonwealth is the Union of Nations- 

(A) 34 Nations 

(B) 25 Nations 

(C) 54 Nations 

(D) 36 Nations 

Cover up 

Answer C 

Q.53 Book “Touched off Minds – Electing the Power in India” Written by whom? 

(An) A.P.J. Kalam 

(B) Ram Mohan Sharma 

(C) Mohan Desai 

(D) Jawaharlal Nehru 

Answer Hide 

Answer A. 

Q.54 Number of islands in Lakshadweep – 

(A) 25 

(B) 2) 

(C) 36 

(D) 45 

Answer C 

Q.55 Day in which get together electorate the national song of praise was received – 

(A) 24 January 1950 

(B) 26 January 1949 

(C) 31 March 1950 

(D) 28 February 1946 

Cover up 

Answer A 

Q.56 Panama Canal is not quite the same as Suez Canal, since it is – 

(A) Pluck framework 

(B) Unlock framework 

(C) Lock framework 

(D) Braking System 

Answer Hide 

Answer C 

Q.57 Life supporting space in any structure is called – 

(A) Biosphere 

(B) Lithosphere 

(C) Atmosphere 

(D) Monospace 



Answer A 

Q.58 Nobel Prize every year Distributed – 

(A) USA 

(B) Brazil 

(C) Stockholm 

(D) Canada 

Answer C. 

Q.59 Vitamin B12 helps battle 

(An) Anemia 

(sections 

(C) Dengue 

(D) Plague 

Ans. A. 

Q.60 Which innovation organization turned into the primary organization to arrive at a market estimation of $ 700 billion- 

(A) Samsung 

(B) Hebbalabs 

(C) Apple 

(D) Microsoft 

Answer 

Answer C

By admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!